About me

Full name: Sophie Louise Frederiksen
Nicknames: Fie, Soph, Denmark, Denmarkian
Date of birth: June 13, 1994
Age: 16 years old
Country of origin: Denmark
Mother tongue: Danish
Foreign languages: English, German, French
Status: Inbound (exchange)

Likes: Traveling, blogging, running, foreign cultures/languages, shopping, school spirit, dancing in the rain, holidays, furry animals, sleeping, hanging out with friends, spending time with family.

Dislikes: Waking up early, house chores, boredom, fundraising events, teenage celebrities, drama, complications, exams.

Frequently Asked Auestions (FAQs)

What do you not say to break the awkward silence?
"Do you dream about me?"

What should you not write in a love letter?
"I have a kid. Will you babysit?"

What should you never experience with?
"Spaghetti, nuff said."